2020-2021 Girls Rosters
2020-2021 GIRLS ROSTERS
Congratulations to the players selected to represent Congaree Rapid FC this year. Teams will be updated at this link as Tryouts are finalized after the Make-Up Tryouts.
f you have not accepted your team roster spot as of yet (6/25/20), please log into Affinity again (same as registering for Select Tryouts & Junior Academy Evaluations) - http://sc-congareerapidfc.affinitysoccer.com/ - and do so. Reminder to order your uniform via Lloyd's MyUniform ASAP as the deadline is Wednesday 7/1.
G11U Sky 10 - Coach Robb Sloan
- Harper Frances A'Hern
- Abigail Bodman
- Catherine Bradley
- Emma Cathcart
- Lucille Hammond
- Elizabeth Annie Hutto
- Austin Levens
- Sadie McCollester
- Emily Grayson McKim
- Jenna Muir
- Caroline Painter
- Jane de Treville
- Deana Williams
- Taylor Williams
G12U Sky 09 - Coach Robb Sloan
- Eliza Barron
- Avery Barthel
- Olivia Gray Berzins
- Sophia Cimino
- Anne Nelson Draffin
- Eleanor Griggs
- Stokely Haile
- Virginia Coles Milliken
- Elliot Mirimonti
- Amelia Neese
- Caroline Nidiffer
- Leila Spotts
- Llewellyn Sullivan
- Elizabeth de Treville
- Madison Wooten
- Megan Wooten
G13U Sky 08 - Coach Curtis Player
- Laura Boggs
- Rachel Britt
- Caroline Creech
- Ella Foley
- Sally Gambrell
- Lyla George
- Liv Homewood
- Hazel Evelyn Ligon
- Mackenly O'Neill
- Anna Grace Painter
- Callie Player
- Gisele Saenz
- Liza Stavrou
- Isla Struhar
- Emerson Terrell
- Mary Prater Wren
G14U 2007 Pool (Sky 07 / Maroon 07) - Coach Dale Bacino
- Kate Blackstone
- Ainsley Bryan
- Courtney Burgess
- Addie Coffer
- Emerson Curnias
- Emory Dargan
- McKenzie Frick
- Ava Harman
- Sofie Hoffman
- Elise Homewood
- Annalee Jordan
- Frances Laughin
- Penelope Mann
- Isabella McKim
- Molly McVey
- Kylie Merchant
- Natalie Buster Montague
- Lyla Outten
- Brittant Sloan
- Dorothy Weaver
- Marjorie Weaver
G16U Sky 05 - Coach Michael Kleinfelder / Coach Hayley Davis
- Hannah Allgood
- Hannah Dukes
- Cecilia Gardner
- Natalie Gonzalez
- Katie Jumper
- Nicole Kelly
- Sarah Katherine Kodes
- Janna Lindler
- Brooke Livingston
- Brooke Monfils
- Marian Price
- Kaitlin Robinson
- Ella Taylor
- Aubrey Watson
- Katherine Wehman
- Julianne Wooten
G17U Sky 04 - Coach Eric Navarro / Coach Thom Harman
- Addison Andrews
- Jaden Chiacchira
- Eva Clinton
- Paige Cook
- Brooke Davis
- Ella Harman
- Olivia Herskind
- Emaline Jordan
- Karsen Keefer
- Alice Laffitte
- Lilly Lemon
- Addie McAlister
- Caitlyn Miller
- Hollie Rabert
- Elle Rose
- Mallory Truesdale
G17U Maroon 04 - Coach Ian Hamilton
- Amanda Alford
- Sarah Barrientos
- Sally Carey
- Lucile Case
- Vela Cruze
- Brisa Greene
- Margaret Hamilton
- Micah Huddleston
- Desiree Navarette
- Destiny Navarette
- Savanna Newman
- Hayley Stack
- Mia Watson
- Haylea Wilburn
- Madison Young
G18 Sky 03 - Coach Gregg Brazell / Coach AJ Gilmore
- Frances Blackstone
- E.G. Carter
- Taylor Davis
- Jayden Ellis
- Madison Emerick
- Alice Garvin
- Avery Harrelson
- Adeline Lamb
- Hannah McCoy
- Riley McLean
- Kaycie Miles
- Mary Pipken
- Ainsley Porter
- Kasey Richardson
- Jordan Roberts
- Elizabeth Stephenson
- Caroline Still
- Riley Still
- Caroline Tinch
- Hailey Webb
- Caroline Winslow
G20U/G19U Sky 01 - Coach John Collins / Coach Lara Backman
- Mia Anderson
- Courtney Farr
- Samantha Fontana
- Alice Kayann Glass
- Kalin Liscusky
- Madeline McKeown
- Lucinda Starnes
- Kylie Stewart
- Jessica Townsend
- Rion Williams
- Ashley Wojcik
- Kimberly Yarborough