2020-2021 Girls Rosters

2020-2021 GIRLS ROSTERS

Congratulations to the players selected to represent Congaree Rapid FC this year. Teams will be updated at this link as Tryouts are finalized after the Make-Up Tryouts.

f you have not accepted your team roster spot as of yet (6/25/20), please log into Affinity again (same as registering for Select Tryouts & Junior Academy Evaluations) - http://sc-congareerapidfc.affinitysoccer.com/ -  and do so. Reminder to order your uniform via Lloyd's MyUniform ASAP as the deadline is Wednesday 7/1.

G11U Sky 10 - Coach TBD

  1. Harper Frances A'Hern
  2. Catherine Bradley
  3. Lucille Hammond
  4. Austin Levens
  5. Sadie McCollester
  6. Emily Grayson McKim
  7. Jenna Muir
  8. Caroline Painter
  9. Bella Smoak
  10. Deana Williams
  11. Taylor Williams

G12U Sky 09 - Coach Robb Sloan

  1. Eliza Barron
  2. Sophia Cimino
  3. Eleanor Griggs
  4. Stokely Hale
  5. Virginia Coles Milliken
  6. Elliot Mirimonti
  7. Amelia Neese
  8. Caroline Nidiffer
  9. Leila Spotts
  10. Llewellyn Sullivan
  11. Madison Wooten
  12. Megan Wooten

G12U Maroon 09 - Coach Robb Sloan

  1. Avery Barthel
  2. Olivia Gray Berzins
  3. Abigail Bodman
  4. Emma Burbage
  5. Emma Cathcart
  6. Serah Desai
  7. Elizabeth DeTreville
  8. Ann Nelson Draffin
  9. Olivia Grey
  10. Elizabeth Annie Hutton
  11. Mary Henley Scurry

G13U Sky 08 - Coach Curtis Player

  1. Laura Boggs
  2. Rachel Britt
  3. Caroline Creech
  4. Ella Foley
  5. Sally Gambrell
  6. Lyla George
  7. Liv Homewood
  8. Hazel Evelyn Ligon
  9. Mackenly O'Neill
  10. Anna Grace Painter
  11. Callie Player
  12. Gisele Saenz
  13. Liza Stavrou
  14. Isla Struhar
  15. Emerson Terrell
  16. Mary Prater Wren

G14U 2007 Pool (Sky 07 / Maroon 07) - Coach Dale Bacino

  1. Kate Blackstone
  2. Ainsley Bryan
  3. Courtney Burgess
  4. Addie Coffer
  5. Emerson Curnias
  6. Emory Dargan
  7. McKenzie Frick
  8. Ava Harman
  9. Sofie Hoffman
  10. Elise Homewood
  11. Annalee Jordan
  12. Frances Laughin
  13. Penelope Mann
  14. Isabella McKim
  15. Molly McVey
  16. Kylie Merchant
  17. Natalie Buster Montague
  18. Lyla Outten
  19. Brittant Sloan
  20. Dorothy Weaver
  21. Marjorie Weaver

G16U Sky 05 - Coach Michael Kleinfelder / Coach Hayley Davis

  1. Hannah Allgood
  2. Hannah Dukes
  3. Cecilia Gardner
  4. Natalie Gonzalez
  5. Katie Jumper
  6. Nicole Kelly
  7. Sarah Katherine Kodes
  8. Janna Lindler
  9. Brooke Livingston
  10. Brooke Monfils
  11. Marian Price
  12. Kaitlin Robinson
  13. Ella Taylor
  14. Aubrey Watson
  15. Katherine Wehman
  16. Julianne Wooten

G17U Sky 04 - Coach Eric Navarro / Coach Thom Harman

  1. Addison Andrews
  2. Jaden Chiacchira
  3. Eva Clinton
  4. Paige Cook
  5. Brooke Davis
  6. Ella Harman
  7. Olivia Herskind
  8. Emaline Jordan
  9. Karsen Keefer
  10. Alice Laffitte
  11. Lilly Lemon
  12. Addie McAlister
  13. Caitlyn Miller
  14. Hollie Rabert
  15. Elle Rose
  16. Mallory Truesdale

G17U Maroon 04 - Coach Ian Hamilton

  1. Amanda Alford
  2. Sarah Barrientos
  3. Sally Carey
  4. Lucile Case
  5. Vela Cruze
  6. Brisa Greene
  7. Margaret Hamilton
  8. Micah Huddleston
  9. Desiree Navarette
  10. Destiny Navarette
  11. Savanna Newman
  12. Hayley Stack
  13. Mia Watson
  14. Haylea Wilburn
  15. Madison Young

G18 Sky 03 - Coach Gregg Brazell / Coach AJ Gilmore

  1. Frances Blackstone
  2. E.G. Carter
  3. Taylor Davis
  4. Jayden Ellis
  5. Madison Emerick
  6. Alice Garvin
  7. Avery Harrelson
  8. Adeline Lamb
  9. Hannah McCoy
  10. Riley McLean
  11. Kaycie Miles
  12. Mary Pipken
  13. Ainsley Porter
  14. Kasey Richardson
  15. Jordan Roberts
  16. Elizabeth Stephenson
  17. Caroline Still
  18. Riley Still
  19. Caroline Tinch
  20. Hailey Webb
  21. Caroline Winslow

G20U/G19U Sky 01 - Coach John Collins / Coach Lara Backman

  1. Mia Anderson
  2. Courtney Farr
  3. Samantha Fontana
  4. Alice Kayann Glass
  5. Kalin Liscusky
  6. Madeline McKeown
  7. Lucinda Starnes
  8. Kylie Stewart
  9. Jessica Townsend
  10. Rion Williams
  11. Ashley Wojcik
  12. Kimberly Yarborough