Girls Team Rosters

Posted on June 3

Congaree Rapid FC conducted Junior Academy Evaluations and Select Tryouts for boys and girls in May/June and have comprised the following teams. 

Players will receive instructions on how to purchase their uniforms via MyUniform Lloyd's Soccer by June 8th. Players will have until June 23rd to order their kits for the fall season. Make sure to check your spam folder for the invite.

Also, players will need to secure their roster spot by registering via CRFC REGISTRATION and paying their commitment fee. We ask that you throroughly review the Player Info & Fees tab on our website for a clear understanding of what financial obligation you have to the club. If you have any issues, please refer to this web page or contact Registrar Lisa Simmons at crsaregistrar@gmail.com.

Junior Academy - Girls

G10U - Sky 12 (UDL) -- Coaches Gregg Brazell & Dale Bacino

  1. Corry A'Hern
  2. Robin Brown
  3. Emma Butler
  4. Charleigh Colbert
  5. Abigail Figueroa-Martinez
  6. Madison Gunter
  7. Emberlyn Hall
  8. Mallie Homeyer
  9. Gracyn Moritz
  10. Poppy Palance
  11. Reagan Rowley
  12. Brenley Smith
  13. Makayla Zarlenga

G12U Pool - Sky 11 & Maroon 11 (UDL) -- Coaches George Pontoon, Hayley Davis, Neil Levens & Gregg Brazell

  1. Frances A'Hern
  2. Helen Asay
  3. Cullum Ashley
  4. Abigail Bodman
  5. Catherine Bradley
  6. Emma Cathcart
  7. Taylor Catoe
  8. Jane DeTreville
  9. Reese Gabelman
  10. Eliana Goffi
  11. Lucille Hammond
  12. Elizabeth Annie Hutton*
  13. Austin Levens
  14. Sadie McCollester
  15. Karter-Brae Merchant
  16. Virginia Coles Milliken*
  17. Caroline Nidiffer
  18. Britton Pontoon
  19. Leila Spotts*
  20. Lore Stabler
  21. Mary Katherine Stone
  22. Llewelyn Sullivan
  23. Deana Williams
  24. Taylor Williams

*Rostered with G13U as well

Select - Girls

G13U - Sky 09 (PMSL) -- Coaches Dale Bacino & Ian Hamilton

  1. Eliza Barron
  2. Olivia Gray Berzins
  3. Elizabeth Bird
  4. Adeline Croxton
  5. Jane Derisso
  6. Elizabeth DeTreville
  7. Eleanor Griggs
  8. Jehielli Hernandez
  9. Stokely Haile
  10. Elliot Miramonti
  11. Amelia Neese
  12. Annie Hutton*
  13. Coles Milliken*
  14. Leila Spotts*

*Rostered with G12U as well

G14U - Sky 08 (PMSL) -- Coach Curtis Player

  1. Mary Blackwelder
  2. Laura Boggs
  3. Anna Creech
  4. Sarah Fischer-Gambrell
  5. Mattie Floyd
  6. Ella Foley
  7. Lyla George
  8. Evelyn Hazelwood Ligon
  9. Ella Liv Homewood
  10. Mackinley O'Neill
  11. Anna Grace Painter
  12. Callie Player
  13. Gisele Saenz
  14. Elizabeth Stavrou
  15. Isla Struhar
  16. Emerson Terrell
  17. Mary Prater Wren

G15U - Maroon 07 (PMSL) -- Coaches Dale Bacino & Gregg Brazell

  1. Natalia Bravo
  2. Ainsley Bryan
  3. Savannah Chappell
  4. Infinity Guess
  5. Ava Harmon
  6. Caroline Hendricks
  7. Sophie Hoffman
  8. Anne Hunt
  9. Jasmyn Hurt*
  10. Caitlyn Keeser
  11. Lauren Keeser
  12. Kylee Merchant
  13. Lyla Outten*
  14. Selena Vargas
  15. Isabella Walker
  16. Laurel Walls

*Rostered with G16U team as well

G15U - Sky 07 (PMSL) -- Coaches Adam Jordan & Jenkins Mann

  1. Kate Blackstone
  2. Addie Coffer
  3. Emerson Curnias
  4. Mackenzie Frick
  5. Elise Homewood
  6. Annalee Jordan
  7. Frances Laughlin
  8. Penelope Mann
  9. Molly McVey
  10. Natalie Montague
  11. Demi Morgan
  12. Chloe Riley
  13. Neha Sivankoil
  14. Dorothy Weaver
  15. Marjorie Weaver

G16U - Sky 06 (PMSL) -- Coach Michael Kleinfelder

  1. Aundrea Allen
  2. Macie Catoe
  3. Brooke Davis
  4. Arrington Earle
  5. Sarah Gabino-Calixto
  6. CeCe Gardner
  7. Kaitlyn Graham
  8. Dahlia Griffin
  9. Maggie Hamilton
  10. Sophie Homeyer
  11. Jasmyn Hurt
  12. Brooke Jeffcoat
  13. Layla Johnson
  14. Reagan Minick
  15. Lyla Outten
  16. Anna Pigeon
  17. Trisitin Tyler
  18. Mia Watson
  19. Kate Wehman

G17U - Sky 05 (PMSL) -- Coaches John Collins & Lara Backman

  1. Marrissa A'Hern
  2. Amanda Alford
  3. Lucy Case
  4. Paige Cook
  5. Brisa Greene
  6. Kaitlyn Jumper
  7. Sarah Kate Kodes
  8. Lilly Lemon
  9. Janna Lindler
  10. Brooke Livingston
  11. Caitlyn Miller
  12. Brooke Monfils
  13. Margot Price
  14. Hollie Rabert
  15. Kaitlin Robinson
  16. Ella Rose
  17. Mallory Truesdale
  18. Avery Whisenant

G19U - Sky 03 (PMSL) -- Coaches Brian Paul A'Hern & Gregg Brazell

  1. Jazmine Brookshire-Mann
  2. Eva Clinton
  3. Addie-Grace Cook
  4. Johana Cruz-Vargas
  5. Yazmin Hernandez
  6. Olivia Herskind
  7. Abbigail Hoffman
  8. Micah Huddlestun
  9. Karsen Keefer
  10. Abigail Kovalcik
  11. Hannah Kovalcik
  12. Adie Lamb
  13. Desiree Navarrete
  14. Destiny Navarrete
  15. Gia Palacios
  16. Grayson Smythe
  17. Haley Stack
  18. Caroline Still
  19. Riley Still
  20. Caroline Tinch
  21. Rion Williams